Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Jr. Football 3:30 pm
Jr. Football @ Christ The King
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm
 
Java Jam 6:30 pm
Java Jam
Nov 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tickets $5 cash online Auditions October 17 & 18 during lunch periods.
3
Sr. Football 3:00 pm
Sr. Football @ Christ The King
Nov 3 @ 3:00 pm
 
4
5
6
Jr. Volleyball 10:30 am
Jr. Volleyball @ Assumption
Nov 6 @ 10:30 am
 
Sr. Boys Volleyball 12:00 pm
Sr. Boys Volleyball @ Loyola
Nov 6 @ 12:00 pm
If they win – they play again at 3:30 at Loyola.
Jr. Girls Basketball 3:30 pm
Jr. Girls Basketball @ Bishop Reding
Nov 6 @ 3:30 pm
 
Sr. Girls Basketball 3:30 pm
Sr. Girls Basketball @ Jean Vanier
Nov 6 @ 3:30 pm
 
7
Univ. of Waterloo Trip
Univ. of Waterloo Trip @ University of Waterloo
Nov 7 all day
Mr. Duffy – Geography Trip
Western University Trip
Western University Trip
Nov 7 all day
Mrs. Laferriere
Math Contest 8:30 pm
Math Contest
Nov 7 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Mr. Soster
9
AP Non Feeder School Grade 8 Day
Sr. Football Playoff Game 12:00 am
Sr. Football Playoff Game @ Assumption
Nov 9 @ 12:00 am
 
BUYOUT Football 12:00 pm
BUYOUT Football
Nov 9 @ 12:00 pm – 2:25 pm
TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED BY midnight Wednesday, November 8th. Limited to 300 students. $2/ticket.
11
12
16
Swim Meet
Swim Meet @ McMaster
Nov 16 all day
 
Temple Tour
Temple Tour
Nov 16 all day
Ms. Horn
Pep Rally 1:15 pm
Pep Rally
Nov 16 @ 1:15 pm – 2:25 pm
 
Sr. Boys Basketball Tournament 1:30 pm
Sr. Boys Basketball Tournament @ Holy Trinity
Nov 16 @ 1:30 pm
 
School Dance 6:30 pm
School Dance
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Doors open at 6:30, dance starts at 7:00. Buy Tickets through cash online – $8 early bird until November 9th, $10 starting November 10th.
18
19
23
U of T CSI Trip
U of T CSI Trip @ University of Toronto
Nov 23 all day
Mrs. Verticchio
Ball Hockey Intramurals 11:00 am
Ball Hockey Intramurals
Nov 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Gr8 Night at Assumption 5:00 pm
Gr8 Night at Assumption @ Assumption
Nov 23 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
25
26
27
Swim Meet
Swim Meet @ Milton
Nov 27 all day
 
29